Oregon City

Oregon City

Sunday, March 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 5:30pmWOU Traffic Safety Instructor Training
E-107location
8:30am- 2:30pmOCSC Classic Soccer - Games
10:00am- 12:00pmPractice
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
1:00pm- 4:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
1:30pm- 3:30pmBasketball
Monday, March 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:40pmMeeting
Classroom E-107 location

Campus Life Coffee Hour

Campus Life Coffee Hour

7:35am- 9:00amClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Health 2

Health 2

8:00am- 9:30amMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Activities / Athletics

Activities / Athletics

10:15am- 12:15pmNavy Table Set Up Day
Commmons - Lower Commons location
3:00pm- 3:30pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Meagan McBride

Meagan McBride

3:00pm- 6:00pmMeeting
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Boys Lacrosse

Boys Lacrosse

3:00pm- 9:00pmOCHS DRAMA WINTER PLAY
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gym-Upper Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:15pm- 4:45pmOCHS Leadership Team Mtg.
Classroom E-104 location
3:15pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball/Softball
5:00pm- 9:00pmTrails end Volleyball practice
6:00pm- 9:00pmNW Elite VB Practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
6:00pm- 9:00pmTrails end Volleyball practice
7:00pm- 9:00pmWinter Band Concert performance
High School - Auditorium location
Tuesday, March 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity OSAA State Playoffsvs. TBA
7:35am- 3:00pmtest
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Smarter Balance Testing

Smarter Balance Testing

8:00am- 2:30pmMeeting
Classroom F-121 conf room location

NW Family Services

NW Family Services

8:30am- 11:45amMiddle School Visitation
Gym-Upper Gym, High School - Auditorium location
10:15am- 12:15pmClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Dahlin and Vollintine 3rd period

Dahlin and Vollintine 3rd period

10:15am- 12:15pmNational Guard Table Set Up Day
Commmons - Lower Commons location
12:30pm- 2:30pmOCHS Admin Meeting
Main Office Conference Room location
3:00pm- 9:00pmOCHS DRAMA WINTER PLAY
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:00pm- 4:00pmTutoring
Classroom F-108 Library location
3:00pm- 4:30pmWeight Watchers Meeting
Classroom E-109 location
3:15pm- 4:15pmDepartment Meetings
Classroom E-104 location
3:15pm- 5:30pmPractice Boys Rugby
High School - Outside - Field #1 Practice location
5:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball/Softball
5:00pm- 9:00pmTrails end Volleyball practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmFlag Team
Gym-Upper Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
7:00pm- 8:30pmDECA Meeting/Event
Classroom F-111 Marketing location
Wednesday, March 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity OSAA State Playoffsvs. TBA
 @ TBA location
Grad Party meeting
Staff Room location
7:30am- 6:00pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Carey Wilhelm

Carey Wilhelm

7:35am- 3:00pmtest
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Smarter Balance Testing

Smarter Balance Testing

8:30am- 11:45amMiddle School Visitation
Gym-Upper Gym, High School - Auditorium location
8:45am- 9:15amMeeting
Classroom E-109 location

Gardiner 8th grade AVID students with a student panel.

Gardiner 8th grade AVID students with a student panel.

10:15am- 12:00pmArmy Table Set Up Day
Commmons - Lower Commons location

ARMY

ARMY

10:15am- 12:15pmEquity Group Mtg
Classroom F-121 conf room location
2:00pm- 3:15pmMeeting
Classroom F-121 conf room location

Ninth Grade Success team

Ninth Grade Success team

2:00pm- 3:15pmtest
Classroom F-108 Library location

Make-up Testing Center

Make-up Testing Center

2:30pm- 5:00pmPractice Boys Rugby
High School - Outside - Field #1 Practice location
3:00pm- 9:00pmOCHS DRAMA WINTER PLAY
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:15pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball/Softball
5:00pm- 9:00pmTrails end Volleyball practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
6:00pm- 9:00pmTrails end Volleyball practice
6:30pm- 8:00pmAwards Night
Commons (Upper & Lower) location

Unified Basketball Awards Night

Unified Basketball Awards Night

Thursday, March 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
7:15am- 7:40amNational Honor Society Meeting
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
7:35am- 9:00amClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Health 2

Health 2

10:15am- 12:15pmAir Force Table Set up
Commmons - Lower Commons location
3:00pm- 9:00pmOCHS DRAMA WINTER PLAY
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gym-Upper Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:00pm- 4:00pmTutoring
Classroom F-108 Library location
3:15pm- 4:15pmPractice Boys Rugby
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:15pm- 5:30pmPractice Boys Rugby
High School - Outside - Field #1 Practice location
3:15pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
5:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball/Softball
5:00pm- 9:00pmTrails end Volleyball practice
6:00pm- 9:00pmFlag Team
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
6:30pm- 8:00pmAwards Night
Commons (Upper & Lower) location

Swimming Awards night

Swimming Awards night

Friday, March 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity OSAA State Playoffsvs. TBA
7:35am- 9:00amClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Health 2

Health 2

9:00am- 10:00amCounseling Meeting
Classroom F-121 conf room location
12:15pm- 1:30pmMeeting
Classroom F-121 conf room location

DBT

DBT

12:16pm- 1:30pmMeeting
Classroom E-110 location

Stephanie Speidel

Stephanie Speidel

1:30pm- 2:50pmMeeting
Classroom E-110 location

DBT

DBT

3:00pm- 9:00pmOCHS DRAMA WINTER PLAY
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
5:00pm- 8:00pmBaseball/Softball
5:00pm- 9:00pmTrails end Volleyball practice
6:00pm- 8:00pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
Saturday, March 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity OSAA State Playoffsvs. TBA
 @ TBA location
TBDDance: Varsity Invitationalvs. Liberty
 @ Liberty High Schoollocation
8:00am- 8:00pmBaseball/Softball
10:00am- 12:00pmPractice
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location

Bolleyball Practice

Bolleyball Practice

12:00pm- 5:00pmFlag Team
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 9:00pmOCHS DRAMA WINTER PLAY