Oregon City
Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 6:45amJazzercise MWF 5:45-6:45am
Gymlocation
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
6:20am- 7:34amJROTC Drill Team
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
7:30am- 3:30pmForecasting Meeting
Classroom F-108 Library location
7:40am- 9:00amClass
Classroom E-110 location
8:00am- 9:00amJazzercise M-Sat 8am-9am
Gymlocation
9:15am- 10:30amJazzercise M-Sat 9:15am-10:15am
Gymlocation
10:45am- 2:50pmDrama classes
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
12:16pm- 1:30pmClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Health Class

Health Class

12:30pm- 1:30pmMeeting
Classroom E-110 location

Stephanie Speidel

Stephanie Speidel

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice softball
High School - Outside - Field #5 JV Softball Field, High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball, Softball HItting Facility location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
4:45pm- 9:00pmNW Elite VB Practice
Jackson Gym Upper location
5:00pm- 9:30pmBingo Night  

(Cancelled)

Commons (Upper & Lower) location
6:15pm- 9:15pmNW Elite VB Practice
Jackson New Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity OSAA State Playoffsvs. South Eugene  @  Oregon City High School
Gym-OCHS MainlocationFS
7:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse
7:30pm- 10:00pmWinter Play performances
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 7:30pmSpeech Tournament
A-125 College Center, A-126 Computer Lab H.S., B-1 Communities, B-100 Classrooms, B-100 Hallway, B-200 Classrooms, B-205, B-206, B-207, B-208, B-209, B-211, B-212, C-100 Classrooms, C-100 Hallway, C-200 Classrooms, C-Wing Lobby, C111, C112, Classroom B 100 Hall, Classroom B-105, Classroom B-106, Classroom B-107, Classroom B-108, Classroom B-109, Classroom B-110, Classroom B-111, Classroom B-112, Classroom B-207, Classroom B-210, Classroom B-212, Classroom C 100 Hall, Classroom C-105, Classroom C-106, Classroom C-107, Classroom C-108, Classroom C-109, Classroom C-110, Classroom C-111, Classroom C-112, Classroom C-206, Classroom C-207, Classroom D 100 Hall, Classroom D-105, Classroom D-106, Classroom D-107, Classroom D-108, Classroom D-109, Classroom D-110, Classroom D-111, Classroom D-112, Classroom D-205, Classroom D-207, Classroom D-208, Classroom D-210, Classroom E 100 Hall, Classroom E 200 Hall, Classroom E-104, Classroom E-106, Classroom E-107, Classroom E-108, Classroom E-109, Classroom E-110, Classroom E-112, Classroom E-113, Classroom E-114, Classroom E-115, Classroom E-116, Classroom E-204, Classroom E-207, Classroom E-208, Classroom E-209, Classroom E-212, Classroom E-213, Classroom E-214, Classroom E-215, Classroom E-219, Classroom F 100 Wing, Classroom F-101 In House, Classroom F-104, Classroom F-105, Classroom F-106 Conf Room, Classroom F-108 Library, Classroom F-111 Marketing, Classroom F-112 Presentation Room, Classroom F-113, Classroom F-113 Cooking Room, Classroom F-114, Classroom F-115, Classroom F-116, Classroom F-117, Classroom F-118, Classroom F-121 conf room, Classroom F-122, Classroom F-126, Classroom F-128 Student Council, Commons (Upper & Lower), D / E Lobby, D-100 Classrooms, D-200 Classrooms, F-115, F-118, F128, Gym-Auxiliary Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
8:00am- 9:00amJazzercise M-Sat 8am-9am
Gymlocation
8:00am- 8:00pmNW Elite VB tournament
Jackson New Gym, Jackson Gym Upper location
9:00am- 4:30pmCamp Rugby

Skills Camp 5th through 12th grade

Skills Camp 5th through 12th grade

9:15am- 10:30amJazzercise M-Sat 9:15am-10:15am
Gymlocation
10:00am- 12:00pmOpen Field-Boys Rugby
7:30pm- 10:00pmWinter Play performances
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 2:30pmOCSC Classic Soccer - Games
2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball
Jackson New Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
4:00pm- 5:00pmJazzercise Sundays 4pm-5pm
Gymlocation
Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 6:45amJazzercise MWF 5:45-6:45am
Gymlocation
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
6:20am- 7:34amJROTC Drill Team
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
7:00am- 11:55pmStudent Council Activity
Classroom F-128 Student Council location

Survivor is in the building

Survivor is in the building

7:30am- 9:00amClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Lieber and Jordan class 1st period

Lieber and Jordan class 1st period

7:40am- 9:00amClass
Classroom E-110 location
8:00am- 9:00amJazzercise M-Sat 8am-9am
Gymlocation
9:00am- 4:00pmHeron Creek Meetings
Room 209 location
9:15am- 10:30amJazzercise M-Sat 9:15am-10:15am
Gymlocation
9:30am- 6:00pmWinter Play Strike
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
10:45am- 2:50pmDrama classes
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
12:16pm- 1:30pmClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Health Class

Health Class

1:30pm- 3:00pmMeeting
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Kristin McKendall-Drivers Ed

Kristin McKendall-Drivers Ed

2:00pm- 3:00pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Kathy Johnson

Kathy Johnson

3:00pm- 6:30pmClassroom Monday-Spring Term Driver Ed
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gym-Upper Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse-JV
High School - Outside - Field #2 Practice location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice softball
High School - Outside - Field #5 JV Softball Field, High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball, Softball HItting Facility location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:15pm- 5:00pmMeeting
Classroom E-104 location

Leadership-Tom Lovell

Leadership-Tom Lovell

4:00pm- 6:00pmJROTC Marksmanship Team
Jackson Gym - Old location
4:40pm- 5:40pmJazzercise M-Thurs 4:40-5:40pm
Gymlocation
6:00pm- 7:30pmAwards Night
Commons (Upper & Lower) location

Wrestling banquet

Wrestling banquet

6:00pm- 9:00pmOCJGBA practice
Gym-Upper Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
6:15pm- 9:15pmNW Elite VB Practice
Gym-Main Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practices
Jackson Gym - Old location
7:00pm- 8:30pmAdult Basketball - Mike Hotchkiss
Classroom C-112 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmEquestrian Team
Classroom B-108 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse
Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Weight Watchers Meeting
Classroom F-108 Library location
12:05am- 11:55pmStudent Council Activity
Classroom F-128 Student Council location

Survivor is in the building

Survivor is in the building

6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
6:20am- 7:34amJROTC Drill Team
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
7:30am- 9:00amClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Lieber and Jordan class 1st period

Lieber and Jordan class 1st period

7:40am- 9:00amClass
Classroom E-110 location
8:00am- 9:00amJazzercise M-Sat 8am-9am
Gymlocation
9:00am- 10:00amMeeting
Classroom E-104 location

Tom Lovell

Tom Lovell

9:15am- 10:30amJazzercise M-Sat 9:15am-10:15am
Gymlocation
9:30am- 6:00pmWinter Play Strike
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
10:16am- 11:00amAVID Team Meeting
Classroom E-104 location

AVID Tutors

AVID Tutors

10:45am- 2:50pmDrama classes
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
12:16pm- 1:30pmClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Health Class

Health Class

1:30pm- 2:50pmMeeting
Classroom E-110 location

Karen Harris

Karen Harris

2:30pm- 3:30pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Stephanie Mattox

Stephanie Mattox

3:00pm- 4:00pmImPact Testing
A-126 Computer Lab H.S. location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Rugby
High School - Outside - Field #1 Practice location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Gym-Upper Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse-JV
High School - Outside - Field #2 Practice location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice softball
High School - Outside - Field #5 JV Softball Field, High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball, Softball HItting Facility location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
High School - Outside - Field #8 Soccer location
4:00pm- 6:00pmJROTC Marksmanship Team
Jackson Gym - Old location
4:40pm- 5:40pmJazzercise M-Thurs 4:40-5:40pm
Gymlocation
6:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practice
Jackson New Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practices
Jackson Gym - Old location
6:30pm- 7:30pmAthletic Parent Meeting
HS Auditorium location

ALL SPRING SPORTS PARENT/ATHLETE MEETING

ALL SPRING SPORTS PARENT/ATHLETE MEETING

7:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse
7:30pm- 8:30pmTeam Meeting
HS Auditorium location

TRACK AND FIELD MEETING

TRACK AND FIELD MEETING

7:30pm- 8:30pmTeam Meeting
Classroom F-108 Library location

BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF MEETING

BOYS AND GIRLS GOLF MEETING

7:30pm- 8:30pmTeam Meeting
Gym-Upper Gym location

BOYS AND GIRLS TENNIS MEETING

BOYS AND GIRLS TENNIS MEETING

7:30pm- 8:30pmTeam Meeting
Gym-Main Gym location

BOYS AND GIRLS LACROSSE MEETING

BOYS AND GIRLS LACROSSE MEETING

7:30pm- 8:30pmTeam Meeting
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

SOFTBALL MEETING

SOFTBALL MEETING

7:30pm- 8:30pmTeam Meeting
Commmons - Lower Commons location

RUGBY MEETING

RUGBY MEETING

7:30pm- 8:30pmTeam Meeting
Commons - Upper commons only location

BASEBALL MEETING

BASEBALL MEETING

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:05am- 11:55pmStudent Council Activity
Classroom F-128 Student Council location

Survivor is in the building

Survivor is in the building

5:45am- 6:45amJazzercise MWF 5:45-6:45am
Gymlocation
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
6:20am- 7:34amJROTC Drill Team
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
7:30am- 9:00amClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Lieber and Jordan class 1st period

Lieber and Jordan class 1st period

7:40am- 9:00amClass
Classroom E-110 location
8:00am- 9:00amJazzercise M-Sat 8am-9am
Gymlocation
9:15am- 10:30amJazzercise M-Sat 9:15am-10:15am
Gymlocation
12:00pm- 12:57pmClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Health Class

Health Class

1:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity OSAA State Playoffsvs. Lake Oswego
 @ Chiles Center (U of P) location
1:30pm- 2:50pmDrama 3/4 (Winter Play)
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
2:00pm- 3:00pmImPact Testing
A-126 Computer Lab H.S. location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse-JV
High School - Outside - Field #2 Practice location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice softball
High School - Outside - Field #5 JV Softball Field, High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball, Softball HItting Facility location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Boys Lacrosse

Boys Lacrosse

3:00pm- 4:30pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

4:00pm- 6:00pmJROTC Marksmanship Team
Jackson Gym - Old location
4:40pm- 5:40pmJazzercise M-Thurs 4:40-5:40pm
Gymlocation
6:00pm- 8:00pmDriver Ed Parent Night Spring Term
HS Auditorium location
6:00pm- 7:30pmGrad Party meeting
Staff Room location
6:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
6:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Main Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practices
Jackson Gym - Old location
6:30pm- 9:00pmTournament
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location

Ethan Garnica and Dalton Welch Sports Marketing 3 x 3 Tournament

Ethan Garnica and Dalton Welch Sports Marketing 3 x 3 Tournament

7:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse
Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
12:05am- 11:55pmStudent Council Activity
Classroom F-128 Student Council location

Survivor is in the building

Survivor is in the building

6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
6:20am- 7:34amJROTC Drill Team
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
7:00am- 7:30amNational Honor Society Meeting
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
7:40am- 9:00amClass
Classroom E-110 location
7:40am- 2:50pmWinter Band Concert rehearsal
HS Auditorium location
8:00am- 9:00amJazzercise M-Sat 8am-9am
Gymlocation
9:00amBasketball: Boys Varsity OSAA State Playoffsvs. Central Catholic
 @ Chiles Center (U of P) location
9:15am- 10:30amJazzercise M-Sat 9:15am-10:15am
Gymlocation
10:16am- 11:00amAVID Team Meeting
Classroom E-104 location

AVID Tutors

AVID Tutors

11:00am- 11:30amMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Tom Lovell

Tom Lovell

12:16pm- 1:30pmClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Health Class

Health Class

1:00pm- 2:30pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

District Library Staff

District Library Staff

1:30pm- 2:50pmDrama 3/4 (Winter Play)
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
3:00pm- 4:00pmImPact Testing
A-126 Computer Lab H.S. location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Rugby
High School - Outside - Field #1 Practice location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse-JV
High School - Outside - Field #2 Practice location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice softball
High School - Outside - Field #5 JV Softball Field, High School - Outside - Field #6 Varsity Softball, Softball HItting Facility location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Track
3:30pm- 5:30pmPractice Boys Rugby
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
4:40pm- 5:40pmJazzercise M-Thurs 4:40-5:40pm
Gymlocation
4:45pm- 9:00pmNW Elite volleyball club practice
Jackson Gym Upper location
6:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
6:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Main Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practice
Jackson New Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Girls Lacrosse
7:00pm- 9:30pmWinter Band Concert performance
HS Auditorium, I-106 Band Room, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room, Commmons - Lower Commons location