Oregon City
Sunday, February 17, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 2:30pmOCSC Classic Soccer - Games
12:30pm- 3:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
2:00pm- 4:00pmBasketball
Jackson New Gym location
4:00pm- 5:00pmJazzercise Sundays 4pm-5pm
Gymlocation
Monday, February 18, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 6:45amJazzercise MWF 5:45-6:45am
Gymlocation
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
8:00am- 9:00amJazzercise M-Sat 8am-9am
Gymlocation
9:15am- 10:15amJazzercise M-Sat 9:15am-10:15am
Gymlocation
10:00am- 12:00pmPractice Boys Basketball Freshmen
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
10:45am- 2:50pmDrama classes
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
12:00pm- 3:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
12:00pm- 3:00pmPractice Boys Basketball JV
Gym-Upper Gym location
2:00pmWrestling: Novice District TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       12:45pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Canby
 @ Canby High Schoollocation
3:00pm- 4:30pmMeeting
Classroom E-110 location

Wrestling Stats

Wrestling Stats

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball JVII (Freshmen)
Gym-Upper Gym location
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Boys Lacrosse

Boys Lacrosse

3:00pm- 7:30pmWinter Play Technical Rehearsal
Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
3:15pm- 6:30pmClassroom-Monday Winter 2019 Driver Ed
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
4:40pm- 5:40pmJazzercise M-Thurs 4:40-5:40pm
Gymlocation
4:45pm- 9:00pmNW Elite VB Practice
Jackson Gym Upper location
6:15pm- 9:15pmNW Elite VB Practice
Jackson New Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmNW Elite VB Practice
Gym-Main Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practices
Jackson Gym - Old location
7:00pm- 8:30pmAdult Basketball - Mike Hotchkiss
Classroom C-112 location
7:00pm- 9:00pmOCSC Classic Soccer - Training
Tuesday, February 19, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Weight Watchers Meeting
Classroom F-108 Library location
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
6:20am- 7:34amJROTC Drill Team
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
7:40am- 9:00amClass
Classroom E-110 location

ALPS

ALPS

8:00am- 9:00amJazzercise M-Sat 8am-9am
Gymlocation
9:00am- 10:00amMeeting
Classroom E-104 location

Tom Lovell

Tom Lovell

9:15am- 10:15amJazzercise M-Sat 9:15am-10:15am
Gymlocation
10:16am- 11:00amAVID Team Meeting
Classroom E-104 location

AVID Tutors

AVID Tutors

10:45am- 2:50pmDrama classes
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
10:45am- 12:30pmStudent Of The Month Luncheon
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
12:30pm- 1:30pmClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Health Class Glaze and Wilson

Health Class Glaze and Wilson

1:30pm- 2:50pmMeeting
Classroom E-110 location

Karen Harris

Karen Harris

1:30pm- 3:15pmMeeting
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Megan Gill

Megan Gill

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 7:30pmWinter Play Technical Rehearsal
Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
3:15pm- 6:30pmClassroom-Tuesday Winter 2019 Driver Ed
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location
3:15pm- 5:00pmMeeting
Classroom E-104 location

Leadership-Tom Lovell

Leadership-Tom Lovell

3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Field-Boys Rugby
4:00pm- 6:00pmJROTC Marksmanship Team
Jackson Gym - Old location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Gamevs. Lakeridge  @  Oregon City High School
Gym-OCHS MainlocationFS
4:40pm- 5:40pmJazzercise M-Thurs 4:40-5:40pm
Gymlocation
4:45pm- 9:00pmNW Elite VB Practice
Jackson Gym Upper location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeridge
 @ Lakeridge High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeridge
 @ Lakeridge High Schoollocation
5:30pm- 7:30pmOpen Field - Boys Lacrosse
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Lakeridge  @  Oregon City High School
Gym-OCHS MainlocationFS
6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practice
Jackson New Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practices
Jackson Gym - Old location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Lakeridge
 @ Lakeridge High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Lakeridge  @  Oregon City High School
Gym-OCHS MainlocationFS
Wednesday, February 20, 2019
TimeEventDetails
5:45am- 6:45amJazzercise MWF 5:45-6:45am
Gymlocation
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
6:20am- 7:34amJROTC Drill Team
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
7:40am- 9:00amClass
Classroom E-110 location

ALPS

ALPS

8:00am- 9:00amJazzercise M-Sat 8am-9am
Gymlocation
9:15am- 10:15amJazzercise M-Sat 9:15am-10:15am
Gymlocation
10:45am- 2:50pmDrama classes
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
12:00pm- 12:57pmClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Health Class

Health Class

2:15pm- 3:15pmMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Kathy Haynie School Start Time Committee

Kathy Haynie School Start Time Committee

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball Freshmen
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball JV
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Jackson New Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball JVII (Freshmen)
Gym-Upper Gym location
3:00pm- 4:30pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Girls Soccer

Girls Soccer

3:00pm- 7:30pmWinter Play Technical Rehearsal
Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Field-Boys Rugby
4:00pm- 6:00pmJROTC Marksmanship Team
Jackson Gym - Old location
4:40pm- 5:40pmJazzercise M-Thurs 4:40-5:40pm
Gymlocation
4:45pm- 9:00pmNW Elite VB Practice
Jackson Gym Upper location
5:30pm- 8:30pmLAX Organizational Meeting Location
Commons - Upper commons only location
6:00pm- 7:30pmUnified Basketball
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmNW Elite VB Practice
Jackson New Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmNW Elite VB Practice
Gym-Main Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practices
Jackson Gym - Old location
Thursday, February 21, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
6:20am- 7:34amJROTC Drill Team
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
7:40am- 9:00amClass
Classroom E-110 location

ALPS

ALPS

8:00am- 9:00amJazzercise M-Sat 8am-9am
Gymlocation
9:00am- 10:15amMeeting
Classroom E-104 location

OCYST meeting

OCYST meeting

9:15am- 10:15amJazzercise M-Sat 9:15am-10:15am
Gymlocation
10:15am- 11:00amAVID Team Meeting
Classroom E-104 location
10:45am- 2:50pmDrama classes
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
11:00am- 11:30amMeeting
Main Office Conference Room location

Tom Lovell

Tom Lovell

12:16pm- 1:30pmClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Health Class

Health Class

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball
Jackson New Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Boys Basketball Freshmen
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball
Gym-Main Gym location
3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Girls Basketball JVII (Freshmen)
Gym-Upper Gym location
3:00pm- 4:00pmWeight Lifting
Weight Room location

Boys Lacrosse

Boys Lacrosse

3:00pm- 7:30pmWinter Play Technical Rehearsal
Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
3:30pm- 5:30pmOpen Field-Boys Rugby
3:30pm- 5:15pmUnified Sports Practice
Jackson Gym - Old location
4:40pm- 5:40pmJazzercise M-Thurs 4:40-5:40pm
Gymlocation
4:45pm- 9:00pmNW Elite volleyball club practice
Jackson Gym Upper location
5:30pm- 8:30pmNHS Induction Night
Commons (Upper & Lower), HS Auditorium location
5:30pm- 7:00pmPractice Boys Lacrosse
6:00pm- 8:00pmFlag Team
Gym-Upper Gym location
6:00pm- 9:00pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
6:15pm- 9:15pmOCJGBA practice
Jackson New Gym location
7:00pm- 9:00pmOCSC Classic Soccer - Training
Friday, February 22, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDWrestling: Varsity OSAA State Meetvs. TBA
 @ Memorial Coliseumlocation
5:45am- 6:45amJazzercise MWF 5:45-6:45am
Gymlocation
6:20am- 7:40amJazz Band Early Bird class
HS Auditorium location
6:20am- 7:34amJROTC Drill Team
Gym-Main Gym, Gym-Upper Gym location
7:40am- 9:00amClass
Classroom E-110 location

ALPS

ALPS

8:00am- 9:00amJazzercise M-Sat 8am-9am
Gymlocation
9:15am- 10:15amJazzercise M-Sat 9:15am-10:15am
Gymlocation
10:45am- 2:50pmDrama classes
HS Auditorium, Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
12:16pm- 1:30pmClass
Classroom F-112 Presentation Room location

Health Class

Health Class

12:30pm- 1:30pmMeeting
Classroom E-110 location

Stephanie Speidel

Stephanie Speidel

3:00pm- 6:00pmPractice Cheer and Dance
Gym-Auxiliary Gym location
3:00pm- 7:30pmWinter Play Technical Rehearsal
Classroom I-108 Black Box Theatre, I-110 Green Room location
4:15pmBasketball: Girls JV2 Gamevs. Tigard  @  Oregon City High School
Gym-OCHS MainlocationFS
4:45pm- 9:00pmNW Elite VB Practice
Jackson Gym Upper location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys Freshmen GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tigard
 @ Tigard High Schoollocation
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tigard
 @ Tigard High Schoollocation
5:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Gamevs. Tigard  @  Oregon City High School
Gym-OCHS MainlocationFS
6:15pm- 9:15pmNW Elite VB Practice
Jackson New Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Tigard
 @ Tigard High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Gamevs. Tigard  @  Oregon City High School
Gym-OCHS MainlocationFS
Saturday, February 23, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDBasketball: Girls Varsity OSAA Play-In Gamevs. TBA
 @ TBA location
TBDBasketball: Boys Varsity OSAA Play-In Gamevs. TBA
 @ TBA location
TBDWrestling: Varsity OSAA State Championshipvs. TBA
 @ Memorial Coliseumlocation
8:00am- 9:00amJazzercise M-Sat 8am-9am
Gymlocation
8:30am- 5:30pmWOU Traffic Safety Instructor Training
Classroom E-107 location
9:15am- 10:15amJazzercise M-Sat 9:15am-10:15am
Gymlocation
10:00am- 12:00pmOpen Field-Boys Rugby